Monthly Archives: October 2015

EAST SIDE MEETING LOCATION FOR LOCAL 2019

Meeting Location for
Local 2019 Membership Meeting

Monday,

November 9th, 2015

Mirabile's
7820 Capital Boulevard
1025 Ivanhoe Rd.
Cleveland, Ohio
 216-761-8084

4:00 PM

General Business

Happy Holidays From TWU Local 2019

Come join us in celebration at the Grayton Road Tavern Friday, December 4th, 2015
7 PM – 10 PM

Come together in the holiday spirit for food, drinks, and raffles
Bring a guest to share in the evening!
Please be sure to RSVP by Friday, November 6th to Jim Stannert at 440.666.6879 or Mike Paragios at 440.476.0735

Call or text to RSVP
Grayton Road Tavern
4760 Grayton Road
Cleveland, OH 44135

Officer Nominations

Dear Brothers and Sisters,

The below are the nominations of officers held at our meetings on October 5th, and 6th. The following officers were nominated.

President- Mike Paragios accepted
Vice President- Chad Zemba accepted
Recording Secretary- Eric Strodtbeck accepted
Fin-Treasurer- Greg Petkosh accepted
Cleveland Section Chairman Bill Woods and Nick Johnston both accepted
Cleveland Vice Section Chairman Nick Chinquepalmi accepted
Ashtabula Section Chairman- Bob Durraine accepted, and Kasy Allen declined

Committeemen
Collinwood Jim Stannert accepted
Rockport-Fairlane Ken Crouse and Brian Janowicz both accepted
Macedonia-Motor 1st Shift Kevin Knox and Andy Pesorda both accepted
Macedonia-Motor 2"d Shift John Jones and Nick Johnston both accepted
Ashtabula John Enos accepted

Alternate Delegate to the Convention Jim Stannert and Eric Strodtbeck both accepted

After nominations were closed a vote was taken for all candidates running unopposed, for their election. Ballots will be mailed out for the Cleveland Section Chairman, committeeman jobs at Rockport-Fairlane, and Macedonia Car Shop for both for first and second shift, and the Alternate Delegate for Convention, in the near future, mark your ballot and return by mail in the ballet envelope provided.

In Unity,
Fred Fink, Chris Klobbusnik, and Jason Brodowski
Election Chairman